Rankings

Open Singles Rankings

Current: After Yorkshire Open Championships (September 2026)
Previous: After Scottish Open Championships (May 2026)
CurrentPreviousNamePoints
11Ed Kay94.6
22Ben Beltrami93.6
33Dan Tristao87.3
44Dan Grant66.5
55Julian Aquilina60.9
68Lewis Keates50.1
76Freddie Hammond Giles49.4
87Charlie Brooks45.7
99Richie Murby42.7
1012Theo Parker42.3
1110Penn Chai41.3
1211Gwydion Wiseman38.7
1314Cameron Low36.6
1413Terry McElvaney35.2
1515James Tilston34.5
1617Ollie Arnold33.8
1721Emrys Thursfield33.5
1816Charlie Lacewing32.4
1927Tom Watkinson31.6
2018Andrew Boyd31.1
2119Marcus Cloke Browne28.5
2220Theo Vernacchio27.6
2324Stuart Scott26.1
2422Anthony Goodwin25.7
2525Ander Iraizoz25.3
2626Valentine Fikhter24.4
2728Isaac Weaver23
2823Oscar McIntyre22.5
2934Nick Geere21.9
3029Simon Beattie21.8
3130James Toop20.8
3233Ben Jourdan20.3
3335Patrick Harrison19.5
3431Archie McCreath19
3537Shiloh Wu16.4
3636Joe Sumner16.2
3738Will Milne15.7
38NewDwight Murdoc15.3
3972Zachary Winson Yates15.2
4041Nathan Groombridge-Westacott14.2
4140Sam Russell14.1
4132Will Ellison14.1
41NewMatt Ord14.1
4444Julian Hanton13.1
4444Yarin Negyal13.1
4646James Smith13.1
4747JP Cheng13.1
4843Sebastian Ion12.1
4948David Butler12
5049James Milburn11.7
5150Riki Houlden11
5273Giles Munn10.7
5351Richard Guthrie10.5
5442Richard Christie10.2
5552Taylor McGuire10.2
5653Ben Hale9.9
5754Jeffrey Chan9.8
5855Jeremy Hughes9.1
5956Arthur Noble8.7
6057Kaito Bremner8.4
6158Nick Whitney8.2
6259Michael Suddaby8.2
6361Ronnie Brown7.7
6462Matthew Ord7.6
6563Ben Lane7.1
6665Marco Skogh6.9
6766Enrique Castillo Carbonell6.8
6867Aiden Whitham6.8
6969Addie Chai6.1
6969W Bishop6.1
6969Arthur Borthwick6.1
7284Joe Garratt5.8
7374Alex Upton5.8
7475Chris Davey5.7
7576Louise Mathias5.5
7568Shinan Zhang5.5
7576Malcolm Reid5.5
7880Rob Mason5.5
7864John Keyes5.5
8081Douglas Law5.2
8182Matias Morgan5.1
8182Jack Pyman5.1
8395Dylan Wright4.9
8485George Fox-Edwards4.8
8586Will Hanley4.7
8586Ricky Zhou4.7
8776Dan Swinbank4.7
8889Alex Goodwin4.7
8889Patrin Maddison4.7
9091David Fox4.5
9091Aaditya Deshmuth4.5
9291Alex Hopkins4.2
9296Rob Menhart4.2
92111Harry Rackham4.2
9296Arthur Laver4.2
9698Vikram Thakrar4.2
9799Hector McFarlane4.1
98100Christian Blackaby4
9991Ed Carr4
99119Maddy Raynor4
99102Phoenix Fleming4
102103Teddy Monro-Davies3.9
102103Alec Springford3.9
102103Chris Evans3.9
102103Henry A3.9
102103James M3.9
102103Arthur James-Duff3.9
108109Ewan Lee3.7
109110Adam Hutchinson3.7
110111Abbie Evans3.5
110111Vincent Barnes3.5
112114James Stevenson3.5
112114Leo Walton3.5
112114Megan Wells3.5
115NewKeith Kennerley3.2
115119Ollie Heath3.2
115119Peter Hanton3.2
115160Stephen Brooke3.2
115119Freddie Kottler3.2
115119Archie Glover3.2
115NewMax Staryk3.2
115119Aitor Irastorza-Fadrique3.2
115119Nadim Cortas3.2
115119C Rollo3.2
115119J Noble3.2
115119E Hudson3.2
115119Fred McAllister3.2
115119Sam Negyal3.2
115119Milo Arie3.2
115119Taylor-Rose Foo3.2
115119Thomas Green3.2
115119John Shafer3.2
115119C Chai3.2
115119C Grace3.2
115119H Weir3.2
115NewHarper Katz3.2
115NewHarry Hill3.2
138140Alikhan Murat3.1
139141Louis Odgers2.8
140114Oli Wallace-Vorberg2.8
140114Max Bolt2.8
142142Harry Turner2.7
142142Hugh Turner-Linke2.7
144144Xander Millar2.6
145119John Savery2.4
145145Liam McKnight2.4
145145Rudi Beard2.4
145145Luke Townsend2.4
145145Benjamin M2.4
145145Isaac Mellis-Glynn2.4
145119Karl Wiseman2.4
152152Louis O'Connor2
152152Sam Roberts2
152152Alex Kessell-Holland2
155157Charles Calzia1.7
155157Findlay Stewart1.7
155157Weems Henry1.7
158160Aqil Nazim1.4
158160Ben Luttman-Johnson1.4
158152Callum Yates1.4
158160Chris Blakeley1.4
158160Ed Pyman1.4
158160Hari Jones1.4
158152Helena Tunks1.4
158160Jamie Dare1.4
158160Julie McIntyre1.4
158160Marcus Ho1.4
158100Vishal Singh1.4
158160Ed Hodges1.4
158160Enkhtamir Erdenebulgan1.4
158160Ben Wood1.4
158145Peter Grant1.4
158160Laurie Milner1.4
158160George Dennes1.4
158160Jan Butruk1.4
158160Albert Buckley1.4
158160Theo Bond1.4
158160Max R1.4
158160Jack H1.4
158160Mitchell T1.4
158160R Karkalou1.4
158160Ellie Fitchet1.4
158160G Li1.4
158160Harriet Fearon1.4
158160Seb Fras1.4
158160C Kougioumtzi1.4
158160Iona Chorley1.4
158160Yvonne Tang1.4
158160Laura Smith1.4
158160A Memon1.4
158160Matis Gelwan Williams1.4
158160Matt Hale1.4
158160Guy Davies1.4
158160Alexandros Panigirtzoglou1.4
158160David George-Carey1.4
158160Theodore Seely1.4
158160Patrick Tamimi1.4
158160Mitchell Teo1.4
158145Ed Grant1.4

Women's Singles Rankings

Current - After Women’s Scottish Championships, September 2026
Previous - After Women’s National Singles Championship 2026
CurrentPreviousNamePoints
11Camille Beattie 95.4
22Louise Mathias 80.6
33Shinan Zhang 61.7
44Kirsten Bell 61.4
55Helena Tunks 53.7
6NewMartha Nugent 52.0
79Maddy Raynor 47.1
88Savanna Leboff 38.5
97Julie McIntyre 37.3
1018Phoebe Thornhill 36.1
116Eleonora Vallascas 36.1
1210Phoenix Fleming 35.0
1313Lizzie Ware 32.3
1414Sophie Lundie 31.7
1515Zara Elliot 30.7
1612Zoe Armstrong 30.3
1711Amelie Hurwitz 29.0
1817Megan Wells 28.0
1916Charlotte Smith 27.7
2019Chloe M. 23.7
2120Rosa Ogilvie 21.4
2221Serin Hartopp 21.2
2322Isabella Davidson 20.5
2424Evelyn Terry 20.1
2527Anya Robertson 19.7
2629Isobelle Gair 18.7
2731Catherine Abercrombie 17.3
2832Jemima Mitchell 16.6
2933Ivany Mebou Talla 15.8
2933Louise Hawkins 15.8
3128Sofia McWilliam 15.0
3229Grace Playfair 14.5
3323Rachel Wood 14.4
3436Ellie Ranson 14.0
3537Lucy Rolfe 13.2
3537Abbie Moffat 13.2
3537Lily Parkes 13.2
3840Imogen Wright 13.0
3840Olivia Smart 13.0
4042Emily Hodgson 12.9
4143Chrissie Clark 12.6
4244Charlie Roberts 12.2
4244Juliana Murphy 12.2
4435Sofia Vallascas 11.0
4547Lena Barton 9.5
4648Anna Bailey 8.5
4749Harriet Fearon 8.4
4850Iona Chorley 8.1
4951Amelia Wilson 5.9
5053Florence Byng 5.1
5053Leonie Brown 5.1
5252Daisy Fox 4.7
5358Emily Palmer 4.5
5358Edith Courtman 4.5
5555Connie Lonie 4.2
5656Charlotte Bruce 3.5
5656Lottie Merrylees 3.5
5858Abbie Evans 3.2
5858Antionia Martino 3.2
58NewHolly Nugent 3.2
5858Iris Dunsmure 3.2
5858Izzy Gair 3.2
5858Katie Parry 3.2
5858Nicole Awad 3.2
5858Emily Buchan 3.2
5858Jasmine Miedema 3.2
5858Mia Linklater 3.2
5858Iona Stubberfield 3.2
5858Kaia Symington 3.2
5858Anna Moffat 3.2
58NewFiona Courtman 3.2
7273Bella S. 2.4
7273Isla D. 2.4
7273Katie Perry 2.4
7273Lauren Osborne-Patterson 2.4
7273Megan M. 2.4
7258Faye Smart 2.4
7878Clemmie Davidson 2.0
7878Millie Smart 2.0
7878Roseanna McNaught Davis 2.0
8181Maddi Gibbons 1.4
8181Pippa Dobney 1.4
8181Sarah Skinner 1.4

Open Doubles Rankings

Current: After Yorkshire Open Championships (September 2026)
Previous: After Scottish Open Championships (May 2026)
CurrentPreviousNamePoints
11Dan Tristao104.6
22Ed Kay91.9
34Charlie Brooks87.5
43Ben Beltrami85.6
55Ollie Arnold72.1
66Dan Grant71.1
77Theo Parker68.6
88Julian Aquilina63.1
910Cameron Low59.1
1011Archie McCreath58.6
119Penn Chai58.2
1212Lewis Keates54.3
1313Richie Murby52.7
1414James Tilston49.5
1515Terry McElvaney45.8
1616Gwydion Wiseman42.2
1717Valentine Fikhter40.4
1818Theo Vernacchio37.6
1919Freddie Hammond Giles35.8
2020James Toop35.2
2121Anthony Goodwin33.4
2223Stuart Scott31.7
2331Tim Hebblethwaite31.2
2422Oscar McIntyre29.7
2525Ben Jourdan29.3
2641Emrys Thursfield28.9
2727Patrick Harrison27.8
2824David Butler26.6
2926Tom Watkinson26.1
3028Tom Maconie26.1
3129Isaac Weaver25.1
3246Jeremy Hughes24.6
3333John Minta23.7
3430Charlie Lacewing23.4
3534Andrew Boyd23.2
3637Kevin Diggins22.4
3738Josh Ferro22
38122Matthew Ord21.6
3932Simon Beattie21.4
40NewGiles Munn20
4144Julian Hanton20
4240Ed Carr18.8
43108Harry Rackham18.3
4448JP Cheng18.3
4547Marcus Cloke Browne17.8
4642Rupert Mathieu17.7
4750James Smith17.7
4836Richard Guthrie17.6
49179Harry Wright17.4
5035Bally Singh17.3
5054John Keyes17.3
50NewHarry Hill17.3
5358Nick Geere17.3
5442Sam Russell17
5539Richard Christie16.7
5653Ben Kirwan16.4
57NewGuy Harman15.8
5855Camille Beattie15.5
5990James Milburn15.2
6052Keith Kennerley14.5
6145Sebastian Ion14.4
6259Simon Maskell14.1
6362Josh Buchan14
6463Yarin Negyal13.9
6564Ben Hale13.8
6666Enrique Castillo Carbonell13.7
6751Dan Swinbank13.5
6867Jez Sinton13.4
6867Kevin Brice13.4
6867Jeffrey Chan13.4
7171Alex Goodwin13.3
7272Louise Mathias12.6
7373Will Milne12.6
74132Chris Blakeley12.6
7549Shinan Zhang12.5
76NewHarper Katz12.2
76NewMatt Ord12.2
7883Zachary Winson Yates12
7976Addie Chai11.8
8078Joe Sumner11.8
80NewDwight Murdoc11.8
8265Andy Landon11.4
8379Matias Morgan11.4
8480Simon Fraser11.3
8559John Savery11
8559Maddy Raynor11
8781Arthur Noble10.7
8882Alex Upton10.3
8974Rob Mason10
90130Max Staryk9.8
9184Aiden Whitham9.7
9285Teddy Monro-Davies9.7
9389Stephen Brooke9.6
9488Rudi Beard9.3
9576Angus Armour9.2
9690Phoenix Fleming9
9792Max Khurana8.9
9894Ewan Lee8.8
99NewOscar Zhou8.7
10096Vikram Thakrar8
10197Hector McFarlane8
10267Max Frost7.7
10398Ed Brooke7.7
10398Chris Jones7.7
105100Shiloh Wu7.6
106101Adam Hutchinson7.4
107102Malcolm Borthwick7.1
10775Max Bolt7.1
10787Dylan Wright7.1
107102James Birch7.1
111104Kaito Bremner6.8
112106Louis Odgers6.6
113108Christian Blackaby6.3
113108Ed Pyman6.3
113108Freddie Kottler6.3
116107Alex Hopkins5.8
117105Helena Tunks5.8
11886Kristians Davins5.5
118115Ed Hodges5.5
120116Bhaswar Baral5.5
120114Daniel Brooke5.5
120116Patrin Maddison5.5
120116Henry Akerman5.5
124113Peter Grant5.1
125108Ed Hatton4.9
126119Alex Kessell-Holland4.7
126119James Stevenson4.7
128123Ashwin Ahuja4.5
128123Rob Menhart4.5
128123Sarthak Garella4.5
128119Vishal Singh4.5
128123Archie Glover4.5
133127Michael Suddaby4.2
134128Brian Kirk4.2
13495Stuart Kirby4.2
136132Harry Turner3.7
136178Joe Garratt3.7
136132Nathan Groombridge-Westacott3.7
139129Abbie Evans3.5
140136Alikhan Murat3.5
141137Ben Chua3.2
141137Charlie Sharpe3.2
141137Chase Burgess3.2
141137Connor McNaughton3.2
141137Euan Hunter3.2
141137Hari Jones3.2
141161Morgan Spillane3.2
141137Ollie Collett3.2
141137Rocco Sulkin3.2
141132Savanna Leboff3.2
141130Adam Amine-Piekos3.2
141137W Bishop3.2
141137Arthur Borthwick3.2
141137A Wheatley3.2
141137L Clark3.2
141137P Jesuarul3.2
141137Chrissie Clarke3.2
141137Clemmie Davidson3.2
141137G Lythgoe3.2
160159Alex Benson2.8
161137Alex Smith2.4
161162Howard Wiseman2.4
161162Liam McKnight2.4
161162Nathan Jerome2.4
161162Sean Kendrick2.4
161162Skye Richarz2.4
161162Laurie Milner2.4
161162Elyas Efthimiou2.4
161162Tom Ritchie2.4
161162Leo Walton2.4
161162Jack Pyman2.4
161162Isaac Mellis-Glynn2.4
161162Megan Wells2.4
161137Craig Willbourne2.4
161137Sammy Dansie2.4
161137Dennis Bazy2.4
161137Dan Wiseman2.4
161137Karl Wiseman2.4
179179Aqil Nazim1.4
179179Archie Kiesal1.4
179179Ben Luttman-Johnson1.4
179179Ben Yass1.4
179160Callum Yates1.4
179179Charlie Burrows1.4
179162Daniel Hill1.4
179179David Fox1.4
179179Douglas Law1.4
179179George Fox-Edwards1.4
179179Holly Nugent1.4
179179Hugo Rintoul1.4
179179Julie McIntyre1.4
179179Leah Hogarth1.4
179179Louis O'Connor1.4
179179Marco Skogh1.4
179179Marcus Ho1.4
179179Ollie Heath1.4
179179Rory Jones1.4
179179Teddy Cowin1.4
179179Will Edmonds1.4
179179Will Hanley1.4
179162Oli Wallace-Vorberg1.4
179179Aaditya Deshmuth1.4
179179Enkhtamir Erdenebulgan1.4
179179Stephen Coffey1.4
179162Chris Evans1.4
179179R Karkalou1.4
179179Ellie Fitchet1.4
179179G Li1.4
179179Seb Fras1.4
179179C Kougioumtzi1.4
179179Yvonne Tang1.4
179179A Memon1.4
179179C Abercrombie1.4
179179Callum Shears1.4
179179Max Cunningham1.4
179162Ed Grant1.4

Women's Doubles Rankings

Current - After Women’s Scottish Championships, September 2026
Previous - After Women’s National Doubles Championship 2026
CurrentPreviousNamePoints
12Helena Tunks 96.4
23Louise Mathias 86.6
31Shinan Zhang 83.7
44Camille Beattie 77.5
55Eleonora Vallascas 71.9
66Kirsten Bell 67.7
711Savanna Leboff 61.0
87Lizzie Ware 58.8
98Sophie Lundie 55.1
1018Maddy Raynor 53.0
119Zoe Armstrong 50.0
1212Julie McIntyre 49.0
1310Charlotte Smith 46.3
14NewMartha Nugent 45.8
1519Leonie Brown 45.6
1615Zara Elliot 41.7
1713Amelie Hurwitz 39.5
1725Emily Palmer 39.5
1713Isabella Davidson 39.5
2017Ellie Ranson 37.9
2116Florence Byng 37.8
2220Phoenix Fleming 35.1
2321Megan Wells 34.6
2423Phoebe Thornhill 34.2
2522Sofia Vallascas 29.2
2624Imogen Wright 28.3
2727Chloe M. 27.6
2828Anya Robertson 27.0
2828Connie Lonie 27.0
3032Olivia Smart 25.7
3032Rosa Ogilvie 25.7
3238Rachel Wood 23.2
3334Emily Hodgson 23.0
3334Evelyn Terry 23.0
3536Antionia Martino 22.4
3536Nicole Awad 22.4
3728Isla D. 21.2
3838Daisy Fox 20.9
3931Grace Playfair 20.5
4040Clemmie Davidson 18.4
4141Jemima Mitchell 17.5
4242Alison Hutchinson 17.3
4242Charlie Roberts 17.3
4242Charlotte Bruce 17.3
4242Iona Chorley 17.3
4242Lauren Osborne-Patterson 17.3
4747Anna Bailey 16.2
4747Millie Smart 16.2
4925Serin Hartopp 16.1
5051Isobelle Gair 15.8
5151Mia Linklater 14.1
51NewEdith Courtman 14.1
5354Lena Barton 12.2
5455Chrissie Clark 12.2
5455Roseanna McNaught Davis 12.2
5651Faye Smart 11.0
5765Lily Parkes 10.5
58NewHolly Nugent 10.0
58NewEmily Buchan 10.0
6058Sofia McWilliam 8.7
6159Bella S. 7.7
62NewLucy Rolfe 7.1
62NewJasmine Miedema 7.1
62NewIona Stubberfield 7.1
6557Freya Butler 6.3
6661Megan M. 5.5
6759Lisa Denderuk 4.5
6863Catherine Abercrombie 4.0
6964Abbie Evans 3.5
7065Katie Parry 3.2
7065Kaia Symington 3.2
7270Harriet Fearon 2.4
7270Juliana Murphy 2.4
7270Katie Perry 2.4
7270Lottie Merrylees 2.4
7674Leah Hogarth 1.4